Carsington Live

Events
Carsington Summer Trophy 11 May
Datchet Summer Flyer31 May-
1 June
Oxford Summertime Blue21 June
Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy 5-6 July
GJW Direct SailFest23-25 August

Enter Now

Order Extras

Carsington Results

 

  Sail Nos Class HELM CREW PY R1 R2 R3 NET
1 15050 Fireball Kevin HOPE Alex PIGGOTT 963 -1 1 1 2
2 1881 Streaker Thomas GILLARD   1146 2 2 -3 4
3 134703 Radial Joe SCURRAH   1145 3 -7 2 5
4 697 Contender Malcolm HALL   980 5 -8 4 9
5 328 RS 300 Tim KEEN   995 6 3 -10 9
6 5491 Solo Mike SIMS   1146 4 6 (49.0 DNF) 10
7 1390 Phantom Richard SIMS   1008 -10 4 7.5 11.5
8 5522 Solo Chris WRIGHT   1146 7 -12 6 13
9 93 K1 Ian TINKER   1064 -16 5 11 16
10 8158 albacore MATTHEW Metcalf LEWIS Brailsford 1055 9 (49.0 DNS) 7.5 16.5
11 5037 Solo Alastair RAYNARD   1146 8 -13 9 17
12 748 RS 200 MATT Bromley ANDREA Bromley 1059 -13 10 12 22
13 1367 Phantom Matthew PALLETT   1008 (49.0 DNF) 9 13 22
14 21016 2000 Richard HARVEY Mick STTER 1100 (49.0 DNS) 18 5 23
15 4213 Solo Jeremy LANE   1146 12 14 -16 26
16 1139 Phantom Andrew SPENCER   1008 11 -17 17 28
17 4254 Solo Robert BURDEKIN   1146 15 -19 14 29
18 5501 Solo Gavin VAUGHAN   1146 14 -16 15 29
19 209 K6 Chris HULME Sue SHAW 902 17 (49.0 DNS) 18 35
20 168958 Radial Emma BENNISON   1145 21 15 (49.0 DNF) 36
21 513 Blaze John BUMBY   1032 18 20 (49.0 DNS) 38
22 142148 Laser 4.7 SAM Leiper   1210 19 22 (49.0 DNS) 41
23 10789 wayfarer Murray LEIPER Tom ROTHWELL 1112 -24 23 19 42
24 127 K6 PAUL Forest ROB Millar 902 23 21 (49.0 DNS) 44
25 5492 Solo Andrew WILDE   1146 (49.0 DNF) 11 49.0 DNS 60
26 176284 Laser Stephen BARNETT   1115 20 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 69
27 5028 Solo Derek JOYNER   1146 22 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 71
28 21959 2000 Christopher GREAVES Kiera CARTERS 1100 (49.0 DNS) 24 49.0 DNS 73
29 11 29er William HULME George HULME 900 25 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 74
30 578 Laser Vago Gerry FISHER Steve WILSON 1064 26 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNS 75
31 197716 Radial Pauline WOODINGS   1145 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 53 Lightning 368 Jason GALLAGHER   1160 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 170 K6 Alan SANDOVER Ben SANDOVER 902 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 166427 Laser Jonathan SWAIN   1115 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 197767 Laser Toby WOODINGS   1115 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 146419 Laser 4.7 Julie HOWARTH   1210 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 274 Challenger Margaret Wendy NEEFHAM   1160 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 558 Javelin Andrew CROSS Lorraine BALL 926 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98
32 572 Javelin Cliff SAGAR Lindsey BENNETT 926 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98
32 70 K1 Alfred HAWKSWORTH   1064 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 4371 Solo Jackie CRAFTER   1146 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 5075 Solo Ian JENKINSON   1146 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 282 RS 200 Ian HIBBITT VESNA Oldham 1059 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98
32 1016 RS 400 Phil ROBINSON Dave PEARS 958 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98
32 982 RS 700 Matt JACKSON   855 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98
32 4716 Solo Jim SCOTT   1146 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 4595 Solo Simon WOOD   1146 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98
32 70681 mirror Richard Brown Annabel Brown 1385 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98

Full Results

 

11/5/2014 13:28